District 7670

Portrait of Isaac Owolabi
Isaac Owolabi
District Governor
2018-2019
Portrait of Tiffany Ervin
Tiffany Ervin
District Governor
2019-2020
Portrait of David Waechter
David Waechter
District Governor
2020-2021
Club Participant Roommate Lodging Arrival Departure
Arden Sandie Jones
Asheville Janet Whitworth
Asheville Rick Devereaux
Asheville Breakfast Randy Lehman
Asheville Breakfast Cindy Ireland
Asheville-Biltmore Jim Henderson
Asheville-Metro Kit Frank
Asheville-South Lynne Porter
Asheville-West Vicki Morgan
Assistant Governor Neil St. Clair
Assistant Governor Ken Shull
Assistant Governor Sean Gibson
Assistant Governor Joshua Strickland
Assistant Governor Peggy Wike
Assistant Governor Mike Stevenson
Assistant Governor Traci Burrell
Assistant Governor Jim Cruickshank
Assistant Governor Bill Haggard
Assistant Governor Bob Rinehart
Assistant Governor Alice Salthouse
Assistant Governor Jason Herman
Avery County Jillian Rosato
Black Mountain Sandra Epperson
Black Mountain Roger Kumpf
Blowing Rock Kenneth Wehrmann
Boone Lori Tyler
Boone Sunrise Lane Robinson
Brevard Paul Hoffman
Bryson City Cindy Thompson
Burke-Sunrise Scott Compton
Burnsville Dave Dayton
Caldwell County Courtney Wright
Cashiers Valley Malice Grant
Cashiers Valley Emily Reback
Catawba Valley (Conover) Marcus Ollis
Clay County Jacqueline Gottlieb
Clay County Callie Moore
Denver/Lake Norman Rich Lyon
Denver/Lake Norman Terry Laney
Discussion Leader Bill Shillito
Discussion Leader Billi Black
District Administrator
District Executive Secretary Margaret Gormley-Chapman
District Governor 2014-2015
District Governor 2015-2016
District Governor 2016-2017
District Governor 2017-2018 Bill Biddle
District Governor 2018-2019 Isaac Owolabi
District Governor 2019-2020 Tiffany Ervin Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Governor 2019-2020 Tiffany Ervin
District Governor 2020-2021 David Waechter
District Secretary
District Trainer
Franklin Rich Peoples
Franklin Janet Greene
Franklin Daybreak Teresa Murray
Franklin Daybreak Luke Smith
Granite Falls Bill Schreiber
Guest of District Governor
Haywood County (Canton) Sheila Gahagan
Haywood County (Canton) Angie Franklin
Hendersonville Sheila Grapes
Hendersonville Milton Butterworth
Hendersonville-Four Seasons Cristina Hull
Hendersonville-Four Seasons Melissa Johnson
Hickory "GARY" Knox
Hickory Linda Lutz
Hickory Sunrise Donald Hicks
Highlands Jerry Moore
Highlands-Mountaintop Duncan Greenlee
Lake Hickory (Hickory) Gerrie Reeves
Lenoir Paul Brandenburg
Lenoir Helen Hall
Lincolnton Tony Worley
Lincolnton-Sunrise Erma Deen Hoyle
Madison County Len Jones
Madison County Sandy Stevenson
Marion Dennis Whitson
Morganton George Milner
Murphy Trevis Hicks
Newton-Conover
PETS Staff Harry Brogden
PETS Staff Diane Brogden
Pisgah Forest Nick Bearden
Pisgah Forest Chris Biecker
Sherrills Ford-Terrell Tracy Petrosky
Spruce Pine Floyd Styles
Sylva Todd Vinyard
Sylva Mark Hinson
Tryon Fred Hartley
Valdese Maryann Diamond
Valdese Kristina Mercer
Waynesville Ron Leatherwood
Waynesville-Sunrise Martha Bradley