District 7680

Portrait of David Hare
David Hare
District Governor
2018-2019
Portrait of Beth Trotter
Beth Trotter
District Governor
2019-2020
Portrait of Mike Walker
Mike Walker
District Governor
2020-2021
Club Participant Roommate Lodging Arrival Departure
Albemarle Ray Allen
Albemarle Robert Stonestreet
Alleghany County Tony League
Alleghany County Joel McMillan
Ashe County Robert Giroux
Assistant Governor Dick Lewis
Assistant Governor Chris Nichols
Assistant Governor Kam Chandan
Assistant Governor Dick Lewis
Assistant Governor Sharon Heinrich
Assistant Governor Nico Iannelli
Assistant Governor Sean Gautam
Assistant Governor Linda Rakvic
Assistant Governor Fred Caldwell Jr
Assistant Governor Matt Cooksey
Ballantyne Maya Tsekova
Belmont Allison Cottingham
Boiling Springs Jason Winn
Cabarrus County Merl Hamilton
Charlotte Mark Markanda
Charlotte Mike Hawley
Charlotte Elizabeth Teagarden
Charlotte John Lassiter
Charlotte Sandy Osborne
Charlotte Dilworth South End Kay May
Charlotte Dilworth South End Kevin Kendrick
Charlotte International Chris Arline
Charlotte International Ely Khoury
Charlotte North Ahmed Kamel
Charlotte Providence Julia Stuckey
Charlotte South Pam Jefsen
Charlotte South Rich Bett
Charlotte South Park John Jones
Charlotte Top-of-the-Week Doug Shaw
Charlotte West
Charlotte-Evening Vernon Vaughn
Charlotte-Evening Adam Eberhart
Cherryville Rocky Bennett
China Grove Jim Morton
China Grove Frank Jones
Concord Ray Allen
Concord Afton-Sunset LeDerick Blackburn
Davidson Cristy Carroll
Discussion Leader Glenn Hood
Discussion Leader Tom Smith
Discussion Leader Firoz Peera
District Administrator
District Executive Secretary
District Governor 2014-2015
District Governor 2015-2016
District Governor 2016-2017
District Governor 2017-2018 Scott Van Der Linden
District Governor 2018-2019 David Hare
District Governor 2019-2020 Beth Trotter
District Governor 2020-2021 Mike Walker
District Secretary
District Trainer
Gaston Breakfast
Gastonia Cheryl Rhoades
Gastonia East Page Morgan
Gastonia Evening
Greater Statesville Maureen Moore
Guest of District Governor
Hamlet
Huntersville Happy Hour Mike Fitzgerald
Kannapolis Dale Fink
Kings Mountain Ed Blackburn
Lake Norman-Huntersville Connie Burrow
Marshville Jane Ellickson
Matthews Barry Steiger
Mecklenburg County-South Edward Tillman
Mecklenburg County-South Julie Nee
Monroe Ben Burr
Monroe-Union Breakfast Brandon Derrick
Mooresville Hef Badr
Mooresville-Lake Norman Stuart Madow
Mount Holly James Allen
Mount Holly Mary Smith
North Mecklenburg County Anna Davis
North Mecklenburg Twilight
North Wilkesboro Rob Hicks
North Wilkesboro Teresa Minton
PETS Staff Chris Jones
Rockingham Justin Clark
Rowan County
Salisbury Eric Nianouris
Shelby Justin Merritt
Shelby Breakfast Rich Hooker
Shelby Breakfast Randy Wieck
Southwest Cabarrus
Statesville Peggy Willhide
Statesville/Fourth Creek Jamie Goldfarb
Taylorsville Melissa Aldrich
Top of the Lake-Mooresville Steve Krise
Troutman Teross Young
Union West (Indian Trail) Larry Helms
Wadesboro Beth Diggs
Wadesboro Caroline Goins
Waxhaw-Weddington Paula Smith
Waxhaw-Weddington Sandy Digman
West Stanly