District 7680

Portrait of David Hare
David Hare
District Governor
2018-2019
Portrait of Beth Trotter
Beth Trotter
District Governor
2019-2020
Portrait of Mike Walker
Mike Walker
District Governor
2020-2021
Club Participant Roommate Lodging Arrival Departure
Albemarle jan goetz None N/A N/A
Albemarle Robert Stonestreet Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Alleghany County Joel MCMILLAN Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Ashe County James Kemper Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Chris Nichols Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Dick Lewis None N/A N/A
Assistant Governor Matt COOKSEY Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Sharon Heinrich Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Justin Merritt Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Paula Smith Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Sean Gautam Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Kam Chandan Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Linda Rakvic Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Assistant Governor Caroline Goins Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Ballantyne Jennifer Gibson Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Belmont Mike Giang Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Boiling Springs Nathan Phillips Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Cabarrus County Robert Kirk Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Cabarrus County Tim Vaughn Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte Mark Markanda Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte John Lassiter Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte Sandy Osborne Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte Jerry Coughter Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte Dilworth South End Kevin Kendrick Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte International Joan Foley Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte International Ely Khoury Private 03/21/2019 03/22/2019
Charlotte North Stacey Hepp Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte Providence Ron Wimberly Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte South Richard Bett Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte South Park
Charlotte Top-of-the-Week Doug McVadon Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Charlotte West Frank Graham None N/A N/A
Charlotte-Evening Brie Gallagher Paula Smith Shared 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Cherryville Johnny Brown Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
China Grove Frank Jones Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Concord Dakeita Vanderburg Jazmin Caldwell Shared 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Concord Jazmin Caldwell Dakeita Vanderburg Shared 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Concord Afton-Sunset Anthony Weiss Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Concord Afton-Sunset Karen Shore Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Concord Afton-Sunset Nancy Litton None N/A N/A
Davidson tracy reid Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Discussion Leader Luther Moore Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Administrator
District Executive Secretary
District Governor 2014-2015
District Governor 2015-2016
District Governor 2016-2017
District Governor 2017-2018
District Governor 2018-2019 David Hare Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Governor 2019-2020 Beth Trotter Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Governor 2020-2021 Mike Walker Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Governor 2021-2022 Nico Iannelli Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
District Secretary
District Trainer
Gaston Breakfast Wes Brown Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Gastonia Vinnie Cherry None N/A N/A
Gastonia Brent Messer Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Gastonia East Jason Ramey Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Gastonia Evening Ann Sikorski Jaclyn Gonzalez Shared 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Greater Statesville Kyle Houston Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Guest of District Governor
Hamlet Mac Steagall, Jr. Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Huntersville Happy Hour Mark Kincer Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Kannapolis Ryan French Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Kings Mountain Ed Blackburn Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Lake Norman-Huntersville Dave Winkle None N/A N/A
Lake Norman-Huntersville Eric Winters Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Marshville Bobby Lee Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Matthews Natisha Rivera-Patrick Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Mecklenburg County-South Debb Corbett Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Mecklenburg County-South Daniel Fogarty Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Mecklenburg County-South Julie Nee Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Monroe Cheryl Neely Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Monroe-Union Breakfast John Razzano None N/A N/A
Mooresville Brad Ronnow None N/A N/A
Mooresville Todd Black None N/A N/A
Mooresville-Lake Norman Sharon Crawford Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Mount Holly Adam Lee Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Mount Holly Mary Smith Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
North Mecklenburg County Marilyn Cunningham Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
North Mecklenburg Twilight Steve Baker Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
North Wilkesboro Teresa Minton Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
PETS Staff
Rockingham Jonathan Pope Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Rowan County Wendy Barnhardt Shared 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Rowan County Carrie Walters Wendy Barnhardt Shared 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Salisbury Steve Fisher None N/A N/A
Shelby Jeff Ledford Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Shelby Breakfast Tony Fogleman None N/A N/A
Shelby Breakfast Randy Wieck Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Southwest Cabarrus Michele Nichols Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Statesville Jim Mixson None N/A N/A
Statesville/Fourth Creek Chris Bates Private 03/21/2019 03/23/2019
Statesville/Fourth Creek Larry Rogers Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Taylorsville Matt Schrum None N/A N/A
Top of the Lake-Mooresville Ben Baker None N/A N/A
Top of the Lake-Mooresville Paul Kreins Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Troutman Justin Longino Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Union West (Indian Trail) Mike Griffin Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Wadesboro Beth Diggs Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
Waxhaw-Weddington Jeanne Pritt Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019
West Stanly Michael Greene Private 03/22/2019 03/23/2019