District 7680

Portrait of Mike Walker
Mike Walker
District Governor
2020-2021
Portrait of Nico Iannelli
Nico Iannelli
District Governor
2021-2022
Portrait of Kam Chandan
Kam Chandan
District Governor
2022-2023
Club Participant Lodging Arrival Departure
Albemarle Dr. Mac Mac None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Albemarle Bob Remsburg None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Alleghany County
Alleghany County Evening
Ashe County
Assistant Governor Donna Moffett None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Assistant Governor Caroline Goins None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Assistant Governor Rodney Holtzmuller None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Ballantyne
Belmont
Boiling Springs Area
Cabarrus County
Charlotte Carol Hardison None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte Christine Cipriano None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte Dilworth South End
Charlotte International QUANTA DAWN-LIGHT None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte International Leslie Sellers None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte North Jeff Morgan None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte Providence Mark Daniels None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte Providence Mary Ellen Shuntich None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte South Julie Freeland None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte South Dana Goldfarb None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte South Hannah Kay Herdlinger None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Charlotte South Park
Charlotte Top-of-the-Week
Charlotte West
Cherryville
China Grove
Concord
Concord Afton-Sunset Aimy Steele None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Davidson Mariano Doble None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Discussion Leader
District Administrator
District Executive Secretary
District Governor 2019-2020
District Governor 2020-2021 Mike Walker None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
District Governor 2021-2022 Nico Iannelli None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
District Governor 2022-2023 Kam Chandan None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
District Governor 2023-2024 Debb Corbett None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
District Secretary
District Trainer
Gaston Breakfast
Gastonia Davidson Hobson None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Gastonia Laurel Morris None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Gastonia East Wil Neumann IV None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Gastonia Evening Esta Wannamaker None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Greater Statesville
Guest of District Governor
Hamlet
Huntersville Happy Hour Eileen Solomon None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Kannapolis
Kings Mountain Greg Shull None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Lake Norman-Huntersville Sam James None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Marshville
Matthews
Mecklenburg County-South Jon Hall None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Mecklenburg County-South June Rogers None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Mecklenburg County-South James Pagano None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Mecklenburg County-South Beth Trotter None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Monroe Rick Greene None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Monroe DC Duplessis None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Monroe-Union Breakfast John Razzano None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Mooresville
Mooresville-Lake Norman
Mount Holly
North Mecklenburg County
North Wilkesboro Tom Caudill None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
PETS Staff Karen Shore None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Rockingham
Rowan County Jared Tice None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Salisbury Vergel Lattimore None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Shelby
Shelby Breakfast Tony Fogleman None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Shelby Breakfast Kathryn Pennington None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Southwest Cabarrus Dick Lewis None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Statesville Camille Reese None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Statesville/Fourth Creek
Taylorsville Paul Sink None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
The Queen City
Top of the Lake-Mooresville Boen Nutting None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Troutman Jeff Smith None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Union West (Indian Trail)
Wadesboro Stephanie Wilson None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
Waxhaw-Weddington Yorda Kidane None 03/18/2021 03/20/2021
West Stanly